TEAMS

Thank you to everyone who participated in the Development Centre sessions and Assessments. 

Congratulations to all selected players for Bedfordshire County Squads. We are looking forward to seeing you all on the pitch. Have a great season!

U13 Girls Coaching Team:

U13 Girls Head Coach: Julian Pagliaro

U13 Girls Coach: Tom Wallis

U13 Girls Coach: Bryn Owen

U13 Girls Assistant Coach: Dan Smith

U13 Bedfordshire Girls Manager:

Sally Smith

U13 Bedfordshire Girls Squad:

Phoebe Barker

Charlotte Brakenbury

Esmee Challacombe

Alice Challacombe

Holly Chambers

Florence Doxford

Sinead Drohan

Izzie Farrow

Zara Fletcher

Sophie Ford

Sophie Harrison

Molly Lincoln

Mali Lynch

Darcey Moran

Mallaidh O’Hehir McDonnell

Jessica Parrish

Caitlin Peppiatt

Emily Sawyer

Lauren Smith

Phoebe Smith

Sophie Smith

Emily Thomas

Amelie Winger

U13 Boys Coaching Team:

U13 Boys Head Coach: Ed MacGregor

U13 Boys Coach: Andrew Gilbert

U13 Boys Coach: Adam O’Neil

U13 Boys Assistant Coach: Josh Fisher

U13 Bedfordshire Boys Manager:

Sibs Barnes

U13 Bedfordshire Boys Squad:

Matthew Abery

Lewis Barlow

Sam Barnes

Felix Beckmann

Freddie Bowis

Edward Carpenter

Theo Carter

Ben Coomber

Oscar Day

Daniel Doherty

Bertie Du Plessis

Harry Fell

Dylan French

David Galloway

William Hayward

Luka Ilic

Sammy Inman

Oscar Jewers

George Little

Samuel Mullaney

Noah Silk

Oliver Simmonds

George Sivills

Oliver Smith

Ben Ulvert

Alfred Warren

Henry Whitfield

U15 Girls Coaching Team:

U15 Head Coach: Lee Hoggett

U15 Girls Coach: Josh Fisher

U15 Girls Assistant Coach: Dan Smith

U15 Bedfordshire Girls Manager:

Jo Willis

U15 Bedfordshire Girls Squad:

Freya Arnold

Eve Barnes

Mia Dunkley

Henrietta Franklin

Charlotte (Lottie) Giles

Megan Howlett

Kaavya Iyer

Isabel Jackson

Leyla Kybelksties

Freya Nicholas

Olivia O’Dell

Emily Pinkney

Erin Rowe

Rebecca Scott

Martha Smith

Ava Warren

Amy Wells

Katie Willis

Gabriella Woodroffe-Gomez

U15 Boys Coaching Team:

U15 Head Coach: Lee Hoggett

U15 Boys Coach: Fred Notman 

U15 Boys Assistant Coach: Leon Smith

U15 Bedfordshire Boys Manager:

Charlotte Dagg

U15 Bedfordshire Boys Squad:

Isaac Aston

Harry Bennett

Charlie Blythman

James Dagg

Edward Dagg

Mark Fletcher

Marcus Garcha

Tom Godber

Luke Harrison

Freddie McPhail

Harry Midgley

Adam Page-Browne

Harry Payne

Arthur Proctor

Thomas Quested

Robert Thomson

George Western

Aidan Whitlock-James

Sam Whomsley

U17 Girls Coaching Team:

U17 Head Coach: Joshua Peterson

U17 Girls Coach: Kate Costin

U17 Girls Assistant Coach: Katherine Winger

U17 Bedfordshire Girls Manager:

Jo Willis

U17 Bedfordshire Girls Squad:

Grace Brady

Ella Craven

Emily Dundas

Sophia Gallagher

Grace Hobbs

Daisy Inman

Phoenix Irvine

Amelia Kemp

Cerys Peppiatt

Ella Turner

Rebecca Turner

Lucy Willis

Jossy Young

U17 Boys Coaching Team:

U17 Head Coach: Joshua Peterson

U17 Boys Coach: Peter Rattu

U17 Boys Assistant Coach: Dan Mason

U17 Bedfordshire Boys Manager:

Sarah Smale

U17 Bedfordshire Boys Squad:

Luis Acosta

Max Allen

Perry Aston

Finley Bell Taylor

Benjamin Carpenter

Tom D’Arcy

James Dickman

Jack Galloway

Jack Graham

Matthew Harrison

Thomas Hayward

Nathaniel Lacey

Will MacGill

Daniel Mackay

Varun Nathan

Gabriel O’Neill

Max Pearson

Henry Rahlke

Samuel Ross

Freddie Stock

Close Menu